Haversham Tavern
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantWesterly, RI

Haversham Tavern

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Haversham Tavern
Monday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM

Local time in Westerly: 9:12 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (401) 322-1717 to confirm.

Location & directions

336 Post Road
Westerly, RI 02891

About Haversham Tavern

Located at 336 Post Road in Westerly, Rhode Island, Haversham Tavern is an American restaurant. Our Westerly guide covers 32 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Haversham Tavern is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

You can visit for dine-in. On the menu: burgers and sandwiches.

Phone: (401) 322-1717.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Burger, Sandwich
Address
336 Post Road, Westerly, RI 02891
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Haversham Tavern? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Haversham Tavern's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM.

Is Haversham Tavern open on Sunday?

Yes, Haversham Tavern is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM.

Where is Haversham Tavern located?

Haversham Tavern is located at 336 Post Road, Westerly, RI 02891.

What is the phone number of Haversham Tavern?

You can call Haversham Tavern at (401) 322-1717.

Does Haversham Tavern offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Haversham Tavern. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Westerly

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.